Company cover image
Company logo

PCOM Peer Tutor Program

Opening hours

  • Sunday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Monday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Tuesday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Wednesday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Thursday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Friday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • Saturday

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

About the company

Welcome to the Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine peer tutoring program offered by Center for Student Affairs.  Our mission is to promote academic excellence for all of our students by serving as academic enrichment program. 

Our team

Akshita Taneja

Abigail Wilson

Darien Tran

Ryan Hill

Seo Young Son

Nikolas Touloumes (SPOM Tutor- High Yield Topics)

Macy Bidduph

Loukya Kanakamedala (SPOM Tutor: One-on- One)

Nicholas DelBouno (SPOM Tutor: One on One)

Luke DiPasquale (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Michael Marcinko (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Kamaran Namjouyan (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Jonathan McLaughlin (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Vishwant Tatagari (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Matthew Weaver (Anatomy Lab Tutor)

Erin Ross (Anatomy and Histology Tutor)

Samuel Corbman (CMBM Tutor)

Jacob Stein (Biomed Tutor: MBM, IP)

Phuong Ho

Julia Colangeli (Biomed Tutor: IP)

Edith Adjei- Danquah (Biomed Tutor: MBM)

Kelli Labashosky (Biomed Tutor: IP)

James Tran

Maryn Ross

Jocilyn Yarnell

Annette Nowicki

Robert Kane

Vincent Way

Jasmine Rogers

Ravi Soni

Grace Anim

Brandon Barnes

Mary Harshman

Watson Lewis

Connor O'Neill

Alainey Penn

Elizabeth Nguyen

Hussain Kachwalla

Andrew Na

Taha Siddiqui

William Littlefield

Vivek Sreepathi

Tapan Patel

Jean Sol Lee

Ravi Pulusu

Kiran Chamarti

Nishant

Suria Khurana

Ciara Smith

Ferzan Uddin

Soha Noorani

Gopal Amin

Savannah Simerly

Rodney Carter

Tyler Richie

Sasha Kershteyn

Maryam Zoabi

Suvarsha Sura

Abhi Srivatsa

Zahra Manji

Peter Jen

Jazmoné Kelly

Margi Nayak

Branten Page (Brant) - (Anatomy, Anki, all preclinical courses)

Thomas Buckley

Dakota Degenstein (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Srawasti Sarker (Sarks) - (M1, M2, Step 1, Comlex 1)

Mia Terrana (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Claudine Nwadiozor

Erika Foerst (CMBM, SPOM)

Chase McKevitt (CMBM, SPOM)

Shivansh Chawla

Brooke Thompson ( Anatomy lab , BioMed Tutor: Physiology and Neuroscience )

Miriana Antenucci (Visual Learner/Teaching Style)

Eric Fellin (SPOM,CMBM, CRP)

Alec Erhard

Amy Bhatt (Biomed Tutor)

Nicole Belamorich (Biomed Tutor - Physiology, Pharmacology, Neuroscience)

Harrison Eckert (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Andrew Gorr (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Gabby Manilla (CMBM,SPOM,BIOMED)

Gelan Shamloul (CMBM, SPOM)

Emily Schueppert (CMBM, Systems pathology/physiology, Boards)

Olivia Bowles (M1: CMBM, SPOM - Biomed: MBM, IP, Anatomy)

Michael Farley (CMBM/SPOM/CRP)

Raj Madhani

Kaleigh Burnham

Kaitlyn Dodson (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Haia Hazim

Emily Lerias (Biomed Anatomy Tutor) - Multimodal Learner

Alayna Koch

Alayna Nelson (BioMed: All Classes)

Justina Mellone (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Thanh Dinh

Ariana Rucker

Kristina Hodge

Sara Hernandez

Zachary Powell

Adedayo Adetunji (ALL M1 classes)

Daniel Copeland

Nathan Jones (CMBM, SPOM)

Alex Kwan

Matthew Powell

Matthew Powell

Jordan Erdfrocht

Gurshan Kaur

Jerica Tidwell (CMBM, SPOM, Biomed_

Samuel Antoon (CMBM, SPOM, CRP)

Griffin Clyatt

Trevor Maloney (M1, M2, USMLE Step 1, COMLEX Level 1)

Danica Smith (SPOM)

Allyson Jarvis

Brooke Allman

Nicole Frinzi

Jonathan Welch

Christine Philip (Forensics)

Steven Cammarano

Frank Mele (Forensic Sciences)

Chris Griesser

Hazhir HajiAlilou

Matthew Romanish

Rosmi Thomas

Clayton Bunting

Lauren Jones (SPOM, CMBM, anatomy lab, Physio)

Alhussain Yasin

Pavan Patel

Top services

Service image

Philadelphia Peer Tutoring

60 min

Service image

Georgia Peer Tutoring

60 min

Service icon

South Georgia Peer Tutoring

60 min

Reviews

13 reviews

Leave review